Is Awesome Oat Cookies Gift Box - Gourmet Gift Tray Oatmeal Walnut/Raisin 2 Gourmet Cookies in Each 6 Single Boxes (12 Count), Soft Baked, All Natural LARGE SIZE Gourmet Cookies Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • rolled oats

rolled oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rolled Oats, Premium Unbleached Flour, Pure Cane Sugar, Pure Vanilla, Butter, Cinnamon, Eggs And Baking Soda, Raisins And Nuts

Check Awesome Oat Cookies Gift Box - Gourmet Gift Tray Oatmeal Walnut/Raisin 2 Gourmet Cookies in Each 6 Single Boxes (12 Count), Soft Baked, All Natural LARGE SIZE Gourmet Cookies against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Awesome Oat Cookies Gift Box - Gourmet Gift Tray Oatmeal Walnut/Raisin 2 Gourmet Cookies in Each 6 Single Boxes (12 Count), Soft Baked, All Natural LARGE SIZE Gourmet Cookies is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
NuttySweetButteryFruity
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Oat Free? Awesome Oat Cookies Gift Box - Gourmet Gift Tray Oatmeal Walnut/Raisin 2 Gourmet Cookies in Each 6 Single Boxes (12 Count), Soft Baked, All Natural LARGE SIZE Gourmet Cookies | Spoonful