Is Awesome Oat Cookies Gift Box - Gourmet Gift Tray Oatmeal Walnut/Raisin 2 Gourmet Cookies in Each 6 Single Boxes (12 Count), Soft Baked, All Natural LARGE SIZE Gourmet Cookies Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rolled Oats, Premium Unbleached Flour, Pure Cane Sugar, Pure Vanilla, Butter, Cinnamon, Eggs And Baking Soda, Raisins And Nuts

Check Awesome Oat Cookies Gift Box - Gourmet Gift Tray Oatmeal Walnut/Raisin 2 Gourmet Cookies in Each 6 Single Boxes (12 Count), Soft Baked, All Natural LARGE SIZE Gourmet Cookies against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Awesome Oat Cookies Gift Box - Gourmet Gift Tray Oatmeal Walnut/Raisin 2 Gourmet Cookies in Each 6 Single Boxes (12 Count), Soft Baked, All Natural LARGE SIZE Gourmet Cookies is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
NuttySweetButteryFruity
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegetarian? Awesome Oat Cookies Gift Box - Gourmet Gift Tray Oatmeal Walnut/Raisin 2 Gourmet Cookies in Each 6 Single Boxes (12 Count), Soft Baked, All Natural LARGE SIZE Gourmet Cookies | Spoonful