Is Awesome Oat Cookies Gift Box - Gourmet Gift Tray Oatmeal Walnut/Raisin 2 Gourmet Cookies in Each 6 Single Boxes (12 Count), Soft Baked, All Natural LARGE SIZE Gourmet Cookies Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- rolled oats
- premium unbleached flour
rolled oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Rolled Oats, Premium Unbleached Flour, Pure Cane Sugar, Pure Vanilla, Butter, Cinnamon, Eggs And Baking Soda, Raisins And Nuts
Check Awesome Oat Cookies Gift Box - Gourmet Gift Tray Oatmeal Walnut/Raisin 2 Gourmet Cookies in Each 6 Single Boxes (12 Count), Soft Baked, All Natural LARGE SIZE Gourmet Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Awesome Oat Cookies Gift Box - Gourmet Gift Tray Oatmeal Walnut/Raisin 2 Gourmet Cookies in Each 6 Single Boxes (12 Count), Soft Baked, All Natural LARGE SIZE Gourmet Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Where to buy
Awesome Oat Cookies Gift Box - Gourmet Gift Tray Oatmeal Walnut/Raisin 2 Gourmet Cookies in Each 6 Single Boxes (12 Count), Soft Baked, All Natural LARGE SIZE Gourmet Cookies is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


