No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Is Ayam Thai Satay Sauce With Lemongrass 220g Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Australian Peanuts, Sugar, Onion, Lemongrass Stem, Coconut Milk, Fish Sauce (Fish Extract, Salt, Sugar), Galangal, Soya Bean Oil, Tamarind, Chilli, Garlic, Chilli Powder

Check Ayam Thai Satay Sauce With Lemongrass 220g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
NuttySavorySaltySpicy
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
DippingCookingMarinading
Peanut Free? Ayam Thai Satay Sauce With Lemongrass 220g | Spoonful