This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Ayam Thai Satay Sauce With Lemongrass 220g Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Australian Peanuts, Sugar, Onion, Lemongrass Stem, Coconut Milk, Fish Sauce (Fish Extract, Salt, Sugar), Galangal, Soya Bean Oil, Tamarind, Chilli, Garlic, Chilli Powder

Check Ayam Thai Satay Sauce With Lemongrass 220g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
NuttySavorySaltySpicy
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
DippingCookingMarinading