Is Babushka's Powerful Probiotic Kefir Organic Natural Yoghurt 750g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whey protein cream powder vitamin c
- pectin live cultures live kefir grains culture
- water organic full cream milk powder inulin
whey protein cream powder vitamin c
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Water Organic Full Cream Milk Powder Inulin (Prebiotic Fibre) Whey Protein Cream Powder Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid) Citrus Fibre (Citri-Fi) Pectin Live Cultures Live Kefir Grains Culture
Check Babushka's Powerful Probiotic Kefir Organic Natural Yoghurt 750g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Babushka's Powerful Probiotic Kefir Organic Natural Yoghurt 750g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Imagine Natural Creations Organic Broth Chicken Free Range - 32 Fl. Oz.
Imagine Natural Creations Organic Broth Chicken Free Range Low Sodium - 32 Fl. Oz.
Pacific Natural Foods Organic Broth - Beef - 32 Fl Oz
Pacific Natural Foods Organic Oat Plant-Based Beverage, Non-Dairy, Original, 32 fl oz (Case of 12)
Tessemae's All Natural Organic Creamy Ranch Salad Dressing - 10 fl oz
Where to buy
Babushka's Powerful Probiotic Kefir Organic Natural Yoghurt 750g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


