Is Babushka's Powerful Probiotic Kefir Organic Natural Yoghurt 750g Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Water Organic Full Cream Milk Powder Inulin (Prebiotic Fibre) Whey Protein Cream Powder Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid) Citrus Fibre (Citri-Fi) Pectin Live Cultures Live Kefir Grains Culture
Check Babushka's Powerful Probiotic Kefir Organic Natural Yoghurt 750g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Babushka's Powerful Probiotic Kefir Organic Natural Yoghurt 750g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Imagine Natural Creations Organic Broth Chicken Free Range - 32 Fl. Oz.
Imagine Natural Creations Organic Broth Chicken Free Range Low Sodium - 32 Fl. Oz.
Pacific Natural Foods Organic Broth - Beef - 32 Fl Oz
Pacific Natural Foods Organic Oat Plant-Based Beverage, Non-Dairy, Original, 32 fl oz (Case of 12)
Tessemae's All Natural Organic Creamy Ranch Salad Dressing - 10 fl oz
Where to buy
Babushka's Powerful Probiotic Kefir Organic Natural Yoghurt 750g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


