Is BACON & CHIVE SEASONING, BACON & CHIVE Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: SPICES (INCLUDING BROWN MUSTARD SEED, PAPRIKA, BLACK PEPPER, THYME), ONION, SEA SALT, GARLIC, DEMERARA SUGAR, CANOLA OIL, GREEN ONION, BACON FAT AND COOKED BACON (CURED WITH WATER, SALT, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE), CHIVES & NATURAL FLAVOR (INCLUDING HICKORY SMOKE).

Check BACON & CHIVE SEASONING, BACON & CHIVE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Powder

Flavor
SmokySavorySalty
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingSandwichTopping