Is Badia Minced Black Garlic in Water Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Black Garlic, Citric Acid, Sodium Benzoate added as a preservative.
Check Badia Minced Black Garlic in Water against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Badia Minced Black Garlic in Water in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
StarKist Light Tuna in Water, 17g Protein, 2.6 oz Pouch
Bushs Best Black Beans, Frijoles Negros
Trader Joe's Spanish Organic Extra Virgin Garlic Flavored Olive Oil
About this product
Seasoning · Liquid
Flavor
GarlickySavorySweet
Texture
SoftThin
Commonly used for
CookingMarinadingMeal Prep


