Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Is Bagel Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

UNBLEACHED ENRICHED WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR), WATER, BROWN SUGAR, (CANE SUGAR, CANE SYRUPS), LESS THAN 2% OF: SALT, MALT, MOLASSES, WHOLE DRIED SESAME SEEDS, BAKER'S DRY ACTIVE YEAST.

Check Bagel against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Roll

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
DenseChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingOn The Go
Egg Free? Bagel | Spoonful