Is Bagels cannelle et raisin Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Enriched wheat flour, Water, Raisins, Sugar, Yeast*, Cinnamon, Salt Canola and/or soybean oil, Cornmeal, Calcium propionate, Malted barley flour, Fumaric acid, Soya lecithin, Sorbic acid, Wheat gluten*, Ascorbic acid, L-cysteine, Enzymes, Potassium sorbate
Check Bagels cannelle et raisin against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bagels cannelle et raisin in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Deli White Bagels
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten-Free Presliced Plain Bagels (4 Bagels Per Pack)
Trader Joe's Gluten Free Plain Bagels
Dave's Killer Bread® Plain Awesome® Organic Bagels 16.75 oz. Bag
Canyon Bakehouse Everything Bagels, Gluten Free Bagels, Frozen, 4 Count
About this product
Bread · Loaf, Piece


