Is Bahlsen Hit Vanilla Filled Sandwich Cookies (12 pack) - Crisp cocoa biscuits filled with light vanilla crème - 4.7 oz boxes Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat dry milk
- whey
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Sugar, Vegetable Oils (Coconut And Palm Oils), Whey, Potato Starch, Cocoa Powder Processed With Alkali, Contains Less Than 1% Of: Ammonium Bicarbonate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Salt, Invert Sugar, Nonfat Dry Milk, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Eggs
Check Bahlsen Hit Vanilla Filled Sandwich Cookies (12 pack) - Crisp cocoa biscuits filled with light vanilla crème - 4.7 oz boxes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bahlsen Hit Vanilla Filled Sandwich Cookies (12 pack) - Crisp cocoa biscuits filled with light vanilla crème - 4.7 oz boxes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Bahlsen Hit Vanilla Filled Sandwich Cookies (12 pack) - Crisp cocoa biscuits filled with light vanilla crème - 4.7 oz boxes is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


