Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.

Is Baitz Complete Greens Superfoods Orange, Pineapple, Celery, Spinach, Nopal Cactus, Ginger, Spirulina and Moringa Powder Drink Mix, Complete Greens Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORANGE POWDER, PINEAPPLE POWDER, CELERY POWDER, SPINACH POWDER, NOPAL CACTUS POWDER, GINGER POWDER, INULIN (PREBIOTIC FIBER), XANTHAN GUM, SPIRULINA POWDER, MORINGA POWDER, PROBIOTICS BACILLUS COAGULANS (2 BILLION CFU).

Check Baitz Complete Greens Superfoods Orange, Pineapple, Celery, Spinach, Nopal Cactus, Ginger, Spirulina and Moringa Powder Drink Mix, Complete Greens against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
CitrusFruitySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieMeal Prep
Vegetarian? Baitz Complete Greens Superfoods Orange, Pineapple, Celery, Spinach, Nopal Cactus, Ginger, Spirulina and Moringa Powder Drink Mix, Complete Greens | Spoonful