Is Bake At Home Protein Rolls Oat Free?
No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.
Why it's not oat free
- oat fibre
oat fibre
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Water, Wheat Flour, WHEAT PROTEIN (14%), Flax Seeds, Sunflower Seeds, Linseed Flour, Durum Wheat Semolina, Yeast, Sunflower Seed Flour, Oat Fibre, lodised Salt (Salt, Potassium Iodate), Dextrose, Barley Malt Extract, Acidity Regulator: Sodium Acetates.
Check Bake At Home Protein Rolls against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bake At Home Protein Rolls in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Roll
Flavor
NuttySavoryNeutral
Texture
SoftCrunchy
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastSnackingLunch


