Is BAKER'S, CORNER, PUDDING, VANILLA, VANILLA Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
MODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH, MALTODEXTRIN, TETRASODIUM PYROPHOSPHATE, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, YELLOW COLOR BLEND (MICROCRYSTALLINE CELLULOSE, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, POLYSORBATE 80, GUM ARABIC, MALTODEXTRIN, SUCROSE*, SILICON DIOXIDE, VEGETABLE OIL [SUNFLOWER, CORN OR PALM], TURMERIC OLEORESIN, WATER, BETA CAROTENE, DL-ALPHA-TOCOPEHROL, ASCORBYL PALMITATE), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SALT, MICROCRYSTALLINE CELLULOSE, MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (FOR COLOR), XANTHAN GUM, ASPARTAME** (SWEETENER), NONFAT MILK, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM (SWEETENER), PALM OIL, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORING, CITRIC ACID, PROPYL GALLATE, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, SILICON DIOXIDE (ANTICAKING AGENT).
Check BAKER'S, CORNER, PUDDING, VANILLA, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BAKER'S, CORNER, PUDDING, VANILLA, VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
BAKER'S, CORNER, PUDDING, VANILLA, VANILLA is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Powder


