Is BAKER'S, CORNER, PUDDING, VANILLA, VANILLA Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- contains 2% or less of salt, microcrystalline cellulose, mono-, diglycerides, titanium dioxide
- ascorbyl palmitate
- polysorbate 80
- sucrose
- +1 more
contains 2% or less of salt, microcrystalline cellulose, mono-, diglycerides, titanium dioxide
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
MODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH, MALTODEXTRIN, TETRASODIUM PYROPHOSPHATE, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, YELLOW COLOR BLEND (MICROCRYSTALLINE CELLULOSE, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, POLYSORBATE 80, GUM ARABIC, MALTODEXTRIN, SUCROSE*, SILICON DIOXIDE, VEGETABLE OIL [SUNFLOWER, CORN OR PALM], TURMERIC OLEORESIN, WATER, BETA CAROTENE, DL-ALPHA-TOCOPEHROL, ASCORBYL PALMITATE), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SALT, MICROCRYSTALLINE CELLULOSE, MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (FOR COLOR), XANTHAN GUM, ASPARTAME** (SWEETENER), NONFAT MILK, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM (SWEETENER), PALM OIL, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORING, CITRIC ACID, PROPYL GALLATE, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, SILICON DIOXIDE (ANTICAKING AGENT).
Check BAKER'S, CORNER, PUDDING, VANILLA, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BAKER'S, CORNER, PUDDING, VANILLA, VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
BAKER'S, CORNER, PUDDING, VANILLA, VANILLA is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Powder


