Is Bakers Life Burger Buns Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour (includes Vitamins (thiamin, Folic Acid)), Water, Yeast, Vegetable Oil, Wheat Gluten, Sugar, White Vinegar, Sesame Seeds, Iodised Salt, Fermented Wheat Flour, Soy Flour, Emulsifiers (481, 472e), Wheat Malt Flour, Processing Aid (wheat). Contains Gluten, Wheat, Sesame, Soy. May be present Barley, Oats, Rye.
Check Bakers Life Burger Buns against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bakers Life Burger Buns in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Roll
Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
LunchSnacking


