No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.

Is Bakers Life Burger Buns Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour (includes Vitamins (thiamin, Folic Acid)), Water, Yeast, Vegetable Oil, Wheat Gluten, Sugar, White Vinegar, Sesame Seeds, Iodised Salt, Fermented Wheat Flour, Soy Flour, Emulsifiers (481, 472e), Wheat Malt Flour, Processing Aid (wheat). Contains Gluten, Wheat, Sesame, Soy. May be present Barley, Oats, Rye.

Check Bakers Life Burger Buns against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Roll

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
LunchSnacking
Soy Free? Bakers Life Burger Buns | Spoonful