Is Bakery Cupcake Red Velvet 6 Count - Each Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- turkey broth
- turkey breast
- cured ham
- vitamin d
- natural flavor
- dextrose refinery sugar
- dextrose
turkey broth
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 7 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Lettuce, Egg, Grape Tomatoes, Cured Ham (Water, Salt, Sugar, Dextrose, Sodium Phosphate, Honey, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite, Coated With: Caramel Color), Dressing (Water, Soybean Oil, Non Fat Dry Milk, Salted Egg Yolks (Egg Yolks, Salt), Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, Monosodium Glutamate, Xanthan Gum, Parsley (Dehydrated), Spices, Sugar, Mustard Flour, White Vinegar, Maltodextrin, Garlic (Dehydrated), Onion (Dehydrated), Carrageenan, Modified Corn Starch, Sodium Hexametaphosphate, Mono And Diglycerides, Locust Bean Gum, Dextrose, Sodium Benzoate And Potassium Sorbate , Rosemary Oleoresin, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Vitamin D, Buttermilk Culture,), Turkey Breast, Turkey Broth, Salt, Dextrose, Potassium Phosphate, Coated With: Dextrose Refinery Sugar, Paprika, Spices, Onion Powder, Honey, Natural Flavor, Extractives Of Paprika And Turmeric, Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto Coloring), Swiss Cheese (Pasteurized Part Skim Milk, Salt, Cheese Cultures, Enzymes), Contains Milk
Check Bakery Cupcake Red Velvet 6 Count - Each against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bakery Cupcake Red Velvet 6 Count - Each in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Lipton Diet Green Tea, Citrus (12 Count, 16.9 Fl Oz Each)
Red Star, Yeast Active Dry, 0.25 Ounce, 3 Count
Sunbelt Bakery Oats & Honey Chewy Granola Bars, 1.0 Oz Bars, 10 Count
Smucker’s Uncrustables Peanut Butter & Grape Jelly Sandwiches, 4 Count, 2 Oz. Each, Frozen
Made Good Organic Red Velvet Soft Baked Mini Cookies
Where to buy
Bakery Cupcake Red Velvet 6 Count - Each is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Poultry · Piece


