Is Balanu Protein Cocoa & Almond Cookies Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
ALMOND FLOUR (20%), SWEETENER: (ISOMALT (E953)(16%), FLAXSEEDS (12%), DESICCATED COCONUT (11%), OAT FLAKES (10%), RICE PROTEIN POWDER (5%), COCOA POWDER (5%), HAZELNUT OIL (4%), BAKING POWDER (SODIUM PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORN STARCH), ROSEMARY EXTRACT, EMULSIFIER (SUNFLOWER LECITHIN)
Check Balanu Protein Cocoa & Almond Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Balanu Protein Cocoa & Almond Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece
Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


