Is Balderson Truffle Cheddar Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, salt, truffle, bacterial culture, microbial enzyme. Contains: milk.

Check Balderson Truffle Cheddar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
EarthyNuttySavoryRich
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichCookingGarnishing
Wheat Free? Balderson Truffle Cheddar | Spoonful