Is Ballpark Hamburger Buns Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, REDUCED IRON, NIACIN, THIAMIN MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), FOLIC ACID], WATER, SUGAR, YEAST, VEGETABLE OILS (SOYBEAN, CANOLA), SALT, WHEAT GLUTEN, PRESERVATIVES (CALCIUM PROPIONATE, SORBIC ACID), GRAIN VINEGAR, DATEM, MONOGLYCERIDES, CORN FLOUR, CELLULOSE GUM, VEGETABLE PROTEIN (PEA), MALTODEXTRIN, SPICE & COLORING, DEXTROSE, CITRIC ACID, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, CORNSTARCH, SOY LECITHIN, SESAME SEEDS.
Check Ballpark Hamburger Buns against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ballpark Hamburger Buns in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


