Is BALSAMIC VINAIGRETTE, BALSAMIC Soy Free?

Description
This dressing offers a sweet-tangy, acidic profile with a smooth, glossy texture that coats leafy salads and roasted vegetables evenly. Common uses include marinating proteins, drizzling over cheeses, and serving as a dip. Customer reviews frequently mention balanced flavor and versatility, though some comment on sweetness level or thin consistency.
Why it's not soy free
- organic soybean oil
organic soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus soy free products to buy instead.

Description
This dressing offers a sweet-tangy, acidic profile with a smooth, glossy texture that coats leafy salads and roasted vegetables evenly. Common uses include marinating proteins, drizzling over cheeses, and serving as a dip. Customer reviews frequently mention balanced flavor and versatility, though some comment on sweetness level or thin consistency.
Ingredients
WATER, ORGANIC SOYBEAN OIL, ORGANIC BALSAMIC VINEGAR, ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC DIJON MUSTARD (ORGANIC APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, WATER, ORGANIC MUSTARD SEED, SALT, ORGANIC SPICES), SEA SALT, XANTHAN GUM.
Check BALSAMIC VINAIGRETTE, BALSAMIC against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BALSAMIC VINAIGRETTE, BALSAMIC in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
BRIANNAS Dressing Home Style Vinaigrette Blush Wine - 12 Fl. Oz.
Primal Kitchen Vinaigrette & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Balsamic -- 8 fl oz
Ken's Steak House® Simply Vinaigrette Balsamic Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Wish-Bone Wish-Bone Balsamic Vinaigrette Dressing 15 Fl. Oz. Bottle
Newman's Own Dressing Balsamic Vinaigrette -- 16 fl oz
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


