Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Is Balsamic Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Canola oil, Balsamic vinegar (wine vinegar, grape juice, water), Balsamic vinegar reduction (wine vinegar, concentrated grape juice, natural flavour, caramel), Sugar, White vinegar, Salt, Spices, Dehydrated garlic, Dijon mustard (water, mustard seeds, white vinegar, salt, turmeric), Xanthan gum, Herbs.

Check Balsamic against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vinegar · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
TangySweetAcidic
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
SaladCookingMarinadingTopping
Egg Free? Balsamic | Spoonful