Is Balsamico-Creme Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 09 g 8 002461 910036
09 g 8 002461 910036
Dietitian noteL-Cysteine (e910) is a naturally occuring isomer of the cystein amino acid. Sources of cysteine include eggs, meat, dairy products, and some cereals, though it is commercially produced from hair, feathers, or coal tar.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Creme mit "Aceto Balsamico di Modena I.G.P." Zutaten: "Aceto Balsamico di Modena L.G.P 55% (eingekochter Traubenmost*, konzentrierter Traubenmost*, Weinessig*, Farbstoff: E150) eingekochter Traubenmost*, konzentrierter Trau benmost*, Glukosesirup, modifizierte Stärke. *(enthält Sulfite). MAZZETTI L'ORIGINALE Hergestellt und Abgefüllt von: A.M. S.p.A. SB, Via Pertini 440 41032 CAVEZZO (Modena) Italien Rezepte und informationen: www.importhaus-wilms.de www.mazzettioriginale.de Durchschnittliche Nährwerte pro 100ml Zertifizierte B Corporation Brennwert Fett 965 kJ /227 kcal 0 g davon gesättigte Fettsäuren 0 g Kohlenhydrate 55 9 davon Zucker 41 g Ballaststoffe 1,0 g Eiweiß 1,3 g Salz 0,09 g 8 002461 910036
Check Balsamico-Creme against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Balsamico-Creme in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


