Is Banana Bread Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- liquid whole eggs
liquid whole eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Whole Rolled Oats, Canola Oil, Whole Oat Flour, Raisin Paste (Raisins, Cottonseed, Sunflower Oil), Liquid Whole Eggs, Invert Sugar, Brown Sugar, Oat Fib
Check Banana Bread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Banana Bread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Banana Bread is available at 1 retailer
Aldi
About this product
Bread · Loaf
Flavor
SweetFruity
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go


