Is BANANA CREME PIE FLAVORED TOASTER PASTRIES, BANANA CREME PIE Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- contains 2% or less of bleached wheat flour, cornstarch, salt, banana powder
- bleached wheat flour
- enriched flour
- whole oat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, VITAMIN B1 [THIAMIN MONONITRATE], VITAMIN B2 [RIBOFLAVIN], FOLIC ACID), CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SOYBEAN AND PALM OIL (WITH TBHQ FOR FRESHNESS), SUGAR, DEXTROSE. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, CORNSTARCH, SALT, BANANA POWDER (BANANAS, CITRIC ACID TO MAINTAIN COLOR, ASCORBIC ACID [PRESERVATIVE]), DRIED APPLES, WHOLE OAT FLOUR, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), GELATIN, CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, PECTIN, MOLASSES, SOY LECITHIN, YELLOW 5 LAKE, RED 40 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE.
Check BANANA CREME PIE FLAVORED TOASTER PASTRIES, BANANA CREME PIE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BANANA CREME PIE FLAVORED TOASTER PASTRIES, BANANA CREME PIE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Katz Gluten Free Strawberry Toaster Pastries
Katz Gluten Free Brown Sugar Cinnamon Toaster Pastries
Jell-O Vanilla Artificially Flavored Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 1 oz. Box
JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Banana Cream - 3.4 Oz
JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Banana Cream - 5.1 Oz
About this product
Breakfast Item · Piece


