Is BANANA NUT SLICED LOAF A DELICIOUS, MOIST SWEET CAKE WITH PERFECTLY RIPENED BANANAS AND TOPPED WITH WALNUT PIECES, BANANA NUT SLICED LOAF Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- cultured wheat flour
- enriched wheat flour
- wheat flour
cultured wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
BANANAS, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, EGGS, SOYBEAN OIL, WALNUTS, CULTURED WHEAT FLOUR, BAKING POWDER (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORNSTARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, XANTHAN GUM, SPICE, CELLULOSE GUM, SOY LECITHIN.
Check BANANA NUT SLICED LOAF A DELICIOUS, MOIST SWEET CAKE WITH PERFECTLY RIPENED BANANAS AND TOPPED WITH WALNUT PIECES, BANANA NUT SLICED LOAF against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BANANA NUT SLICED LOAF A DELICIOUS, MOIST SWEET CAKE WITH PERFECTLY RIPENED BANANAS AND TOPPED WITH WALNUT PIECES, BANANA NUT SLICED LOAF in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf, Slice


