This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Banana Pudding Flavored Ice Cream Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CREAM, MILK, CANE SUGAR, BANANA PUREE (BANANAS, CITRIC ACID [ACIDIFIER], ASCORBIC ACID [TO MAINTAIN COLOR]), NONFAT MILK, SALTED CARAMEL SWIRL (BROWN RICE SYRUP, CANE SUGAR, WATER, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK [MILK, SUGAR], SALT, CARRAGEENAN, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, SODIUM BICARBONATE, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR), VANILLA WAFER COOKIE PIECES (WHEAT FLOUR, BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], SUGAR, PASTEURIZED EGGS, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR, SEA SALT), EGG YOLKS, NATURAL FLAVOR, CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM.

Check Banana Pudding Flavored Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Banana Pudding Flavored Ice Cream is available at 1 retailer

Trader Joes

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
FruityVanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegetarian? Banana Pudding Flavored Ice Cream | Spoonful