Is BANILLA WHOLE MILK PROBIOTIC YOGURT, BANILLA Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
CULTURED PASTEURIZED ORGANIC WHOLE MILK, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC BANANA PUREE, NATURAL FLAVOR, ORGANIC NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR, ORGANIC TURMERIC (COLOR), PECTIN, LACTASE ENZYME, VITAMIN D3. 6 LIVE ACTIVE CULTURES: S. THERMOPHILUS, L. BULGARICUS, BIFIDOBACTERIUM, BB-12, L. ACIDOPHILUS, L. PARACASEI AND L. RHAMNOSUS.
Check BANILLA WHOLE MILK PROBIOTIC YOGURT, BANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BANILLA WHOLE MILK PROBIOTIC YOGURT, BANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
BANILLA WHOLE MILK PROBIOTIC YOGURT, BANILLA is available at 1 retailer
ShopRite
About this product
Yogurt · Unknown
Flavor
VanillaFruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal PrepOn The Go


