Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Is BANQUET, CHICKEN & BUTTERMILK BISCUIT SNACK SIZE SANDWICHES Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BUTTERMILK BISCUIT: ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, BUTTERMILK, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL (SOYBEAN AND/OR COTTONSEED OIL), NONFAT MILK, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, ALUMINUM SULFATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), SUGAR, SALT, SODIUM CASEINATE, DATEM, SODIUM PROPIONATE & POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVES), DEXTROSE, WHEAT STARCH, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CORN STARCH, SORBIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE). BREADED CHICKEN PATTY: CHICKEN PATTY (CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT, WATER, CHICKEN SKIN, TEXTURED SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: ISOLATED SOY PROTEIN, SOY LECITHIN, SUGAR, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, ONION POWDER, FLAVORINGS, DRIED GARLIC), BREADER (BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, YELLOW CORN FLOUR, SALT, SPICES, LEAVENING [ SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE], PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, SPICE EXTRACTIVE), BATTER (WATER, YELLOW CORN FLOUR, CORN STARCH, SALT, SPICES, GUAR GUM, LEAVENING [ SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE], GARLIC POWDER).

Check BANQUET, CHICKEN & BUTTERMILK BISCUIT SNACK SIZE SANDWICHES against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySaltyButtery
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingMeal PrepLunchOn The Go
Tree Nut Free? BANQUET, CHICKEN & BUTTERMILK BISCUIT SNACK SIZE SANDWICHES | Spoonful