Is Bar Harbor Newburg Sauce, 10.5 Ounce (Pack of 6) Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Water, Canola Oil, Wheat Flour, Milk, Tapioca Starch, Sherry, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Salt And Pepper, Paprika
Check Bar Harbor Newburg Sauce, 10.5 Ounce (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bar Harbor Newburg Sauce, 10.5 Ounce (Pack of 6) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Rao's, Alfredo Pasta Sauce, 15 Ounce
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Donuts | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Donuts, 14 Ounce)
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
El Paso Mild Enchilada Sauce, 10-Ounce Cans (Pack of 12)
Where to buy
Bar Harbor Newburg Sauce, 10.5 Ounce (Pack of 6) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


