Is Barbecue beans Dairy Free?

Ingredients
water, cooked green lentils (24%) (water, green lentils), cooked kidney beans (8%) (water, kidney beans), red pepper, cooked chickpeas (6%) (water, chickpeas), adzuki beans (6%), onion, tomato purée, sweetcorm, barbecue style sauce (4,5%) (fructose, sugar, smoked water, tomato purée, molasses, water, glucose syrup, onion powder, smoked salt, acidity regulators: acetic acid, malic acid, smoked paprika, cornflour, ground pimento), sunflower oil, sugar, onion powder, vegetable bouillon (salt, yeast extract, dextrose, potato starch, dried parsley, pepper extract, onion extract, carrot powder, colour: curcumin, marjoram extract, thyme extract), smoked paprika, stabiliser: guar gum, garlic powder,
Check Barbecue beans against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Barbecue beans in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Vegetable · Can


