Is BARBECUE SAUCE, SWEET SMOKY TANGY Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TOMATO PUREE (TOMATO PASTE, WATER), WATER, APPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, SORGHUM, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, SUGAR, BOURBON, CULTURED DEXTROSE, SPICES INCLUDING SMOKED PEPPER AND PAPRIKA, SMOKED SEA SALT, GARLIC, ONIONS, WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE (WATER, SORGHUM, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, NATURALLY BREWED SOY SAUCE [SOYBEANS, WHEAT, SEA SALT, YEAST], TAMARIND, SPICES), CORNSTARCH AND MOLASSES.

Check BARBECUE SAUCE, SWEET SMOKY TANGY against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

BARBECUE SAUCE, SWEET SMOKY TANGY is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SweetSmokyTangySavory
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
GrillingMarinadingDippingTopping
Wheat Free? BARBECUE SAUCE, SWEET SMOKY TANGY | Spoonful