This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Barbecue Spice Rub - Pixie Dust Universal Premium Seasoning Blend - 7oz Shaker - Gluten Free. Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sea Salt, Chili Pepper (Dried), Spices, Garlic (Dried), Paprika, Mesquite Powder (Potato Maltodextrin, Natural Mesquite Smoke Flavor), Contains: Ground Celery Seed

Check Barbecue Spice Rub - Pixie Dust Universal Premium Seasoning Blend - 7oz Shaker - Gluten Free. against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Barbecue Spice Rub - Pixie Dust Universal Premium Seasoning Blend - 7oz Shaker - Gluten Free. is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
SaltySmokySpicy
Texture
GrainyDry
Commonly used for
GrillingMeal Prep
Vegetarian? Barbecue Spice Rub - Pixie Dust Universal Premium Seasoning Blend - 7oz Shaker - Gluten Free. | Spoonful