Is Barbecue Wife Bloody Mary Mix Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • butter

butter

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy), but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vegetable Juice Filtered Water, Tomato Paste, Vegetable Juice Blend Carrot And Celery Juices, Vinegar, Beet And Parsley, Salt, Spinach, Lettuce, Watercress Juices Lemon Juice Concentrate, Grain Vinegar, Sea Salt, Dehydrated Green Bell Peppers, Vegetable Juice Concentrates Carrot, Celery Spinach, Red Beet, All Natural Tomato Puree, Stiles Switch Bbq Sauce Tomatoes, Yellow Onions, Brown Sugar, Tomato Paste Tomatoes, Citric Acid, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Vegan Beef Bouillon, Black Peppers, Spices, Rbgh-free (Hormone Free) Butter), Worcestershire Sauce Vinegar, Gluten-free Soy Sauce, Water, Mustard Powder, Garlic Powder, Black Pepper, Ginger, Cinnamon, Horseradish, Apple Cider Vinegar, Pepper Sauce Peppers, Fresh Lime Juice, Smoked Sea Salt, Fresh Lemon Juice, Smoked Black Pepper, Fresh Garlic And Spices

Check Barbecue Wife Bloody Mary Mix against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Barbecue Wife Bloody Mary Mix is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
SavorySpicyTangySalty
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
Drinking