Is Barilla® Italian-Style Entrées Microwaveable bowls Penne Pasta with Marinara Sauce 9 oz Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked Penne Pasta (Water, Penne Pasta (Semolina (Wheat), Durum Wheat Flour), Olive Oil, Sunflower Oil, Salt, Natural Flavor), Marinara Sauce (Diced Tomatoes (Tomatoes, Citric Acid), Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Carrot Puree, Onion Puree, Tapioca Starch, Sugar, Olive Oil, Sunflower Oil, Salt, Celery Puree, Basil, Garlic Puree, Oregano, Natural Flavors)

Check Barilla® Italian-Style Entrées Microwaveable bowls Penne Pasta with Marinara Sauce 9 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Barilla® Italian-Style Entrées Microwaveable bowls Penne Pasta with Marinara Sauce 9 oz is available at 7 retailers

H-E-BSafewayHarris TeeterWalmartWegmansUnited SupermarketsAmazon

About this product

Pasta · Piece

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyHerbaceousAcidic
Texture
ChunkyOily
Commonly used for
LunchOn The GoMeal Prep