Is Barilla® Italian-Style Entrées Microwaveable bowls Penne Pasta with Spicy Marinara Sauce 9 oz Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- durum wheat flour
- semolina
- wheat
durum wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Cooked Penne Pasta (Water, Penne Pasta (Semolina (Wheat), Durum Wheat Flour), Olive Oil, Sunflower Oil, Salt, Natural Flavor), Spicy Marinara Sauce (Diced Tomatoes (Tomatoes, Citric Acid), Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Onions, Tapioca Starch, Olive Oil, Sunflower Oil, Parsley, Garlic, Salt, Sugar, Natural Flavor, Ground Red Pepper)
Check Barilla® Italian-Style Entrées Microwaveable bowls Penne Pasta with Spicy Marinara Sauce 9 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Barilla® Italian-Style Entrées Microwaveable bowls Penne Pasta with Spicy Marinara Sauce 9 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Prego Pasta Sauce, Italian Tomato Sauce with Roasted Garlic & Herbs, 24 Ounce Jar
Rao's Homemade Arrabbiata Sauce | 24 oz | Spicy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Italian Tomatoes & Crushed Red Pepper
Bertolli® Traditional Marinara with Italian Herbs & Fresh Garlic Pasta Sauce, 24 oz.
Prego Pasta Sauce, Italian Tomato Sauce with Meat, 24 Ounce Jar
Prego Pasta Sauce, Italian Tomato Sauce with Basil & Garlic, 24 Ounce Jar
Where to buy
Barilla® Italian-Style Entrées Microwaveable bowls Penne Pasta with Spicy Marinara Sauce 9 oz is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


