Is Barilla Roasted Garlic Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Diced Tomatoes in Tomato Juice, Roasted Garlic, Garlic, Sea Salt, Dried Onions, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Parsley, Oregano, Citric Acid (Acidity Regulator).

Check Barilla Roasted Garlic against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavoryTangy
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepTopping