No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain peanut.

Is Bark Dark Chocolate & Roasted Peanuts Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain peanut.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanuts, Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Peanut Swirl (Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Peanut Flour, Skim Milk, Peanut Oil, Soy Lecithin, Salt), Soy Lecithin, Sea Salt, Flavour, May Contain: Tree Nuts And Wheat

Check Bark Dark Chocolate & Roasted Peanuts against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bark Dark Chocolate & Roasted Peanuts is available at 7 retailers

LoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreZehrsYour Independent GrocerNo FrillsIndependent City MarketFortinos

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySaltySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Peanut Free? Bark Dark Chocolate & Roasted Peanuts | Spoonful