Is Barker's New Zealand Classic Chocolate Sauce Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, water, glucose syrup, cocoa powder, golden syrup, invert sugar, humectant (glycerine), thickener (1442 from maize, Xanthan gum), salt, natural flavour, acidity regulator (lactic acid), colour (titanium dioxide).

Check Barker's New Zealand Classic Chocolate Sauce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Barker's New Zealand Classic Chocolate Sauce is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
ThickCreamy
Commonly used for
DippingGarnishingSnacking
Egg Free? Barker's New Zealand Classic Chocolate Sauce | Spoonful