Is Barlean's Flax Chia Coconut Blend 24 Oz Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • organic coconut

organic coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Flaxseeds, Organic Chia Seeds, Organic Coconut.

Check Barlean's Flax Chia Coconut Blend 24 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Barlean's Flax Chia Coconut Blend 24 Oz is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Supplement · Dried

Flavor
NuttyEarthy
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingBreakfastMeal Prep