Is Barnacle Foods Original Mild Salsa, Original Mild Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
ALASKAN KELP, TOMATO, ONION, WATER, AGAVE*, TOMATO PASTE*, GARLIC, VINEGAR*, ANCHO*, CUMIN*, SALT, CAYENNE*
Check Barnacle Foods Original Mild Salsa, Original Mild against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Barnacle Foods Original Mild Salsa, Original Mild in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Salsa · Liquid
Flavor
SavoryAcidicSpicyTangy
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSaladMeal Prep


