Is Barney Butter Almond Butter Bare Crunchy -- 10 oz Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
- blanched roasted almonds
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Blanched Roasted Almonds, Palm Fruit Oil, Allergen Statement: Made In A Peanut-free Facility, Made In A Facility That Also Processes Coconut, Contains: Almonds, Allergen Statement: Made In A Peanut-free Facility, Made In A Facility That Also Processes Coconut, Contains: Almonds, Allergen Statement: Contains:
Check Barney Butter Almond Butter Bare Crunchy -- 10 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Barney Butter Almond Butter Bare Crunchy -- 10 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Barney Butter Almond Butter Bare Crunchy -- 10 oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Nut Butter · Spreadable


