Is Bart Umami Paste Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Tomato Paste, Water, Tamari Soy Sauce (Water, Soybeans Salt, Alcohol), Red Miso Paste (Water, Soybeans, Rice, Salt), Garlic Puree, Ginger Puree, Molasses, Porcini Mushroom Powder, Acid: Citric Acid
Check Bart Umami Paste against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bart Umami Paste in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Bart Umami Paste is available at 1 retailer
Ocado
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable
Flavor
SavoryUmamiSaltyGarlicky
Texture
DenseCreamy
Commonly used for
CookingDippingGarnishingMeal Prep


