Is Baseballs Premium Solid Milk Chocolate Balls, 5 Pound Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin - an emulsifier
soy lecithin - an emulsifier
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus soy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Milk Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Soy Lecithin - An Emulsifier, Vanillin - An Artificial Flavor)
Check Baseballs Premium Solid Milk Chocolate Balls, 5 Pound against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Baseballs Premium Solid Milk Chocolate Balls, 5 Pound in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Ghirardelli Chocolate Baking Chips Premium Bittersweet Chocolate 60% Cacao - 10 Oz
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


