Is Bashas Mexican Style Tomato Sauce, Mexican Style Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
TOMATES AND LESS THAN 2% OF: CASCABELL PEPPER PUREE, SALT, DEHYDRATED ONION, CHILI PEPPER, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, SPICES, PAPRIKA, NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID.
Check Bashas Mexican Style Tomato Sauce, Mexican Style against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bashas Mexican Style Tomato Sauce, Mexican Style in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SavorySpicy
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
CookingDipping


