Is BASIL PESTO SAUCE, BASIL PESTO Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
SUNFLOWER OIL, BASIL, PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART SKIMMED COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), GARLIC, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, PINE NUTS, SALT, BLACK PEPPER, CITRIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID.
Check BASIL PESTO SAUCE, BASIL PESTO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BASIL PESTO SAUCE, BASIL PESTO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Spreadable
Flavor
SavoryGarlickyNuttyHerbaceous
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepDippingGarnishing


