Is basil pesto Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Basil (43%), Olive Oil, Spinach, Potato Flakes, Garlic (Contains Sulphites), Salt, Pepper.

Check basil pesto against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
HerbaceousGarlickySavory
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepDippingTopping
Peanut Free? basil pesto | Spoonful