Is BASSETTS CANDY Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Ingredients: Glucose syrup, sugar, starch, water, gelatine, acid (citric acid), flavourings, colours (anthocyanins, paprika extract, curcumin, vegetable carbon), vegetable oils (coconut, palm kernel in varying proportions), glazing agent (carnauba wax).
Check BASSETTS CANDY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BASSETTS CANDY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Piece
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


